Authors – alphabetical order

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z | all

last update: 6 June 2018
Z
Adam Zagajewski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Joanna Zagner-Kołat 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Joanna Zagner-Kołat 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
dr Michał Zając 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Przyjaciół Książki dla Młodych
Place: sala Londyn C
Jadwiga Zajdel 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Jadwiga Zajdel 18.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Ż
Andrzej Żak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Z
Agnieszka Zakrzewska 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Patrycja Załug 19.05 10:30–11:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Andrzej Zaniewski 17.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Andrzej Zaniewski 18.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Iwona Zasuwa 19.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Łukasz Zawada 18.05 16:30–17:00
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Michał Zawadka 18.05 10:15–11:55
Organizer: Mind & Dream
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Michał Zawadka 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Mind & Dream
Place: stand 167/D20
Michał Zawadka 19.05 15:30–17:30
Organizer: Mind & Dream
Place: stand 167/D20
Magdalena Zawadzka 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Magdalena Zawadzka 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Cezary Zbierzchowski 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Anna Zdrojewska-Żywiecka 17.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: hall Londyn C
Maria Zdybska 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Maria Zdybska 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Maria Zdybska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Ewa Zelenay 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Ż
Agnieszka Żelewska 17.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Agnieszka Żelewska 18.05 17:00–19:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Agnieszka Żelewska 19.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Agnieszka Żelewska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Agnieszka Żelewska 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Z
Tomasz Zeliszewski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Robert Ziębiński 19.05 17:00–17:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Pop Culture Zone – Business Club
Aleksandra Zielińska 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Jurek Zielonka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Jurek Zielonka 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Jurek Zielonka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Krzysztof Ziemiec 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Rafał A. Ziemkiewicz 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Rafał A. Ziemkiewicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Sylwia Zientek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Philip Zimbardo 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Agnieszka Zimnowodzka 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Kocur Bury
Place: stand 69/C
Ż
Yvette Żółtowska-Darska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Z
dr Elżbieta Zubrzycka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GDAŃSKIE WYDAWNICTWO PSYCHOLOGICZNE
Place: stand 151/D19
Daniel Zuchowski 19.05 14:00–15:00 The meeting

Join Daniel Zuchowski for the presentation of his second book – Chips and Sausage: A Guide to Ireland and Her Wonders, an illustrated tribute to the Irish people, to Ireland's rich cultural heritage, and to that breathtakingly beautiful and always incredibly green land. The book can also serve as a guide to anyone who would like to learn more about Ireland and her people. Daniel Zuchowski is a linguist, language consultant and trainer. His first book, The New Dubliners, was described by the Dublin Book Festival as "an exciting new experiment and a fascinating read," and by The Irish Times as "an important book by a writer perfectly tuned into the experiences of the new Irish." He will be in Warsaw to present the book and to talk about how it came to life.


Organizer: Literary Publishing
Place: scena A
Ż
Jakub Żulczyk 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Z
Piotr Zychowicz 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Olga Zygarowska 20.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Katarzyna Zyskowska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Ż
Iwona Żytkowiak 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Maria Majka Żywicka-Luckner 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme


 

Contact

 


Executive Organizer

Murator EXPO Sp. z o.o.
ul. Dęblińska 6
04-187 Warsaw
tel. (+48 22) 829 66 80
faks (+48 22) 826 66 81
biuro@muratorexpo.pl
NIP : 113-21-59-933

Recommended

How to reach the Stadium

Wyświetl większą mapę