Authors – alphabetical order

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z | all

last update: 20 May 2018
S
Lidia Sadkowska-Mokkas 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Anna Sakowicz 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Anna Sakowicz 19.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Roberto Salvadori 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Antonina Samecka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place:
Tomasz Samojlik 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Tomasz Samojlik 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
prof. Henryk Samsonowicz 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Tony Sandoval 20.05 12:30–13:15
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Andrzej Saramonowicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Monika Sawicka 19.05 14:45–15:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Wioletta Sawicka 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Henryk Sawka 19.05 13:00–13:45
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Anita Scharmach 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Marcin Schirmer 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Elżbieta Sęczykowska 20.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Tomasz Sekielski 20.05 10:15–10:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Tomasz Sekielski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Przemysław Semczuk 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Przemysław Semczuk 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Martyna Senator 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Vincent V. Severski 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Vincent V. Severski 19.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Maciej Siembieda 20.05 11:00–11:30
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
prof. Janusz H. Skalski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Rafał Skarżycki 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
prof. Krystyna Skarzyńska 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
prof. Krystyna Skarzyńska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Daria Skiba 18.05 10:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Daria Skiba 19.05 14:00–19:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Dariusz Skonieczko 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Paweł Skóra 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Jan Skórzyński 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WIĘŹ
Place: stand 7/H
Anna Skowrońska 17.05 10:15–11:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Jacek Skowroński 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Maciej Skrzątek 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Tomasz Skrzydłowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Ś
Jadwiga Ślawska-Szalewicz 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Monika Śliwińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Kamil Śmiałkowski 18.05 17:10–18:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Rzym
S
Dominika Smoleń 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Paweł Smoleński 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Maia Sobczak 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Maia Sobczak 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Małgorzata Oliwia Sobczak 18.05 14:20–14:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Natasza Socha 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Natasza Socha 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Natasza Socha 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Piotr Socha 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Joanna Sokołowska-Gwizdka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Paweł Sołtys 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Natalia Sońska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Jerzy Sosnowski 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Jan Sowa 17.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: UNIVERSITAS
Place: stand 130/V
Krzysztof Sowiński 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
Ś
Jan Śpiewak 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Arbitror
Place: stand 22/D2
Paweł Śpiewak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Żydowski Instytut Historyczny
Place: stand 181/V
S
Grzegorz Spis 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Grzegorz Spis 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Filip Springer 19.05 12:00–13:30
Organizer: KARAKTER
Place: stand 25/D3
Agnieszka Stabro 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Agnieszka Stabro 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Michał Stachowiak 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Michał Stachowiak 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Magda Stachula 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Zofia Stanecka 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Zofia Stanecka 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Barbara Stanisławczyk 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Irena Stanisławska 19.05 17:00–18:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Piotr Stankiewicz 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Muniek Staszczyk 20.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: IN ROCK
Place: stand 24/D2
Sebastian Staszewski 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Piotr Stelmach 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 19.05 13:30–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Danuta Stenka 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Elżbieta Stępień 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Krystyna Stevenson 17.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Krystyna Stevenson 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Ewa Stiasny 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Paweł Stroiński 19.05 12:00–13:00 Co-authors of the "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM sign the book in the publisher's stand

The book "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM is comprised of statements made by the creators of the film "Pharaoh" (1966), directed by Jerzy Kawalerowicz. This volume, edited by Seweryn Kuśmierczyk, with the preface by Agnieszka Korycka, has been prepared as part of research carried out by the members of the Film Research Team at the Institute of Polish Culture, University of Warsaw, and it is a collection of source material accompanying the monograph "Pharaoh". Poetics of the Film (Warsaw 2016).


Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
mł. insp. dr Jarosław Struniawski 18.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: WYŻSZA SZKOŁA POLICJI W SZCZYTNIE
Place: stand 3/BK
prof. Adam Strzembosz 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WIĘŹ
Place: stand 7/H
Justyna Styszyńska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Hanna Suchocka 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Agnieszka Suchowierska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Agnieszka Sudomir 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Karolina Sulej 20.05 12:00–13:00 Karolina Sulej signs the book "We're All Weird. Tales from Coney Island."

On Sunday at noon we invite to the Dowody na Istnienie stand - you can ask Karolina Sulej for an autograph and talk about the phenomenon of Coney Island.


Organizer: Dowody na Istnienie
Place: stand 125/D15
Klaudyna Sułek 17.05 10:00–17:30
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Klaudyna Sułek 18.05 10:00–19:00
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Klaudyna Sułek 19.05 10:00–19:00
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Klaudyna Sułek 20.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Dorota Sumińska 19.05 17:00–18:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Jörg Sundermeier 18.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Frankfurter Buchmesse
Place: hall Londyn B
Agnieszka Surma 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Przemysław Surma 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Przemysław Surma 20.05 11:30–13:00
Organizer: WIDNOKRĄG
Place: stand 83/C
Piotr Surmaczyński 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Piotr Surmaczyński 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Dorota Suwalska 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Dorota Suwalska 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Małgorzata Swędrowska 17.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Ś
Adam Święcki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Kazimierz Świegocki 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Rafał Świerzy 19.05 17:30–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Edyta Świętek 19.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
dr Barbara Świtalska-Starzeńska 19.05 11:30–13:30
Organizer: UNIWERSYTET KARDYNAŁA STEFANA WYSZYŃSKIEGO w Warszawie
Place: stand 17/BK
S
Joanna Sykat 19.05 15:45–16:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Maria Szabłowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Szilagyi Szabolcs 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Karolina Szaciłło 19.05 11:20–12:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Maciej Szaciłło 19.05 11:20–12:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Anna Szafrańska 19.05 13:10–13:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Michał Szafrański 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: stand 18/H
Michał Szafrański 17.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: hall Londyn C
Michał Szafrański 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Joanna Szarańska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Wojciech Szatkowski 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Wojciech Szatkowski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Anna Szczęsna 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Kobiece
Place: stand 30/D3
Bartosz Szczygielski 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Marcin Szczygielski 18.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Marcin Szczygielski 18.05 15:30–17:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Marcin Szczygielski 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Marcin Szczygielski 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Marcin Szczygielski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Mariusz Szczygieł 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Małgorzata Szejnert 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Madlena Szeliga 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Aromat Słowa
Place: stand 329/G
Marta Szloser 19.05 13:00–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Marta Szloser 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Robert Szmidt 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Robert Szmidt 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Robert Szmidt 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Anna Sznajder 19.05 10:50–11:20
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Izabela Szolc 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Karolina Szostak 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Agnieszka Szpila 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Maria Sztauber 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Agata Szydłowska 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stage B
Agata Szydłowska 19.05 13:10–13:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stand 175/V
Bogdan Szymanik 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Maciej Szymanowicz 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Wanda Szymanowska 18.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Dariusz Szymanowski 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE "WIZNA 1939"
Place: stand 346/G
Weronika Szymańska 19.05 17:00–19:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme


 

Contact

 


Executive Organizer

Murator EXPO Sp. z o.o.
ul. Dęblińska 6
04-187 Warsaw
tel. (+48 22) 829 66 80
faks (+48 22) 826 66 81
biuro@muratorexpo.pl
NIP : 113-21-59-933

Recommended

How to reach the Stadium

Wyświetl większą mapę