Authors – alphabetical order

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z | all

last update: 6 June 2018
K
Jagna Kaczanowska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Jarosław Kaczmarek 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Jarosław Kaczmarek 20.05 15:00–16:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Małgorzata Kalicińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Manula Kalicka 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Rajmund Kalicki 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Elżbieta Kalinowska 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
Grzegorz Kalinowski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Grzegorz Kalinowski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Grzegorz Kalinowski 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Marcin Kalita 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Izabella Kaluta 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Anna Kamińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Anna Kamińska 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Mikołaj Kamler 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Robert Kania 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Anna Kańtoch 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Anna Kańtoch 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Gabriela Kańtor 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Grzegorz Kapla 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Anna Karnicka 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Anna Karnicka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Anna Karpińska 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Wojciech Karpiński 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Ignacy Karpowicz 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Piotr Karski 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Piotr Karski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Piotr Karski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place:
Ewa Karwan-Jastrzębska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Grzegorz Kasdepke 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Grzegorz Kasdepke 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Anna Kasiuk 19.05 13:50–14:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Eugeniusz Kasjanowicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Antonina Kasprzak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 71/C
Wojciech Kass 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Dorota Kassjanowicz 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Dorota Kassjanowicz 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Malina Kaszuba 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Agnieszka Kazała 17.05 10:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Agnieszka Kazała 18.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Agnieszka Kazała 19.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Urszula Kędzia 20.05 14:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Iwona Kibil 18.05 14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Iwona Kienzler 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Iwona Kienzler 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Iwona Kienzler 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 78/D12
Iwona Kienzler 20.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Renata Kijowska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Lucyna Kirwil 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Marta Kisiel 19.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Marta Kisiel 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Marta Kisiel-Małecka 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Piotr Kitrasiewicz 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
prof. Michał Kleiber 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
prof. Michał Kleiber 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
prof. Michał Kleiber 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Łukasz Klesyk 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Barbara Klimek 19.05 10:15–11:15
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Hubert Klimko-Dobrzaniecki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Łukasz Klinke 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Maciej Klósak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Marta Kładź-Kocot 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
prof. Krzysztof Kłosiński 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Magdalena Knedler 19.05 15:40–16:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Łukasz Kocewiak 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Agata Kołakowska 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Profesor Grzegorz W. Kołodko 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Katarzyna Kołodziej 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Tomasz Kołodziejczak 19.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marcin Kołodziejczyk 19.05 11:00–11:45
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Roman Kołtoń 19.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Michał Komar 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Agata Komorowska 19.05 10:30–11:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Jacek Komuda 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Tomasz Konatkowski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Andrzej Kondratiuk Kondratiuk 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa popkultury – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Sławomir Koper 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Justyna Kopińska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Marek Koprowski 18.05 15:30–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Patrycja Korczago 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Magdalena Kordel 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Marta Kordyl 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Karolina Korwin Piotrowska 19.05 17:45–19:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Andrzej Korzyński 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Piotr Kościński 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Rafał Kosik 18.05 10:15–11:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Warszawa
Rafał Kosik 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Warszawa
Rafał Kosik 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Rafał Kosik 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Rafał Kosik 19.05 17:00–17:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Rafał Kosik 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Rafał Kosik 19.05 13:00–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Renata Kosin 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Barbara Kosmowska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Jolanta Kosowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Beata Kost 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Łukasz Kowalczuk 19.05 16:20–17:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
prof. Andrzej St. Kowalczyk 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WIĘŹ
Place: stand 7/H
Helena Kowalik 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place:
Dorota Kowalska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Cezary Kowalski 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Sergiusz Kowalski 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
Tomasz Kowalski 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Tomasz Kowalski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Grzegorz Kozera 20.05 12:45–13:30
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Daniel Koziarski 20.05 12:10–12:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Marcin Kozioł 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Marcin Kozioł 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Marcin Kozioł 20.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Krzysztof Koziołek 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIAZKOWE.PL
Place: stand 145/D18
Katarzyna Ewa Kozubska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Ewa Kozyra-Pawlak 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Barbara Krafftówna 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Marta Krajewska 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Marta Krajewska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Marta Krajewska 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marta Krajewska 19.05 17:20–18:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Aneta Krasińska 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Maria Krasowska 18.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Paryż B
Maria Krasowska 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Maria Krasowska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Anna Krawczak 18.05 17:30–18:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Agnieszka Krawczyk 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Staszek Krawczyk 20.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Staszek Krawczyk 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Robert Krmelj 19.05 11:00–11:30
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Andrzej Kruszewicz 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
Andrzej Kruszewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Edra URBAN&PARTNER
Place: stand 23/D3
Andrzej Kruszewicz 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
Eugeniusz Kruszewski 18.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Eugeniusz Kruszewski 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Ryszard Krynicki 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO a5
Place: stand 39/D5
Wojciech Kryński 18.05 15:00–15:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Tomasz Kubicki 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Karolina Kubilus 19.05 16:45–17:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Sylwia Kubryńska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Aleksandra Kucharska-Cybuch 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Aleksandra Kucharska-Cybuch 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Joanna Kuciel-Frydryszak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Wojciech Kudyba 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Małgorzata Kur 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Marta Kurczewska 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Dagna Kurdwanowska 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Weronika Kurosz 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Gabriela Kurylewicz 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Marek Kusiba 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Seweryn Kuśmierczyk 19.05 12:00–13:00 Co-authors of the "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM sign the book in the publisher's stand

The book "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM is comprised of statements made by the creators of the film "Pharaoh" (1966), directed by Jerzy Kawalerowicz. This volume, edited by Seweryn Kuśmierczyk, with the preface by Agnieszka Korycka, has been prepared as part of research carried out by the members of the Film Research Team at the Institute of Polish Culture, University of Warsaw, and it is a collection of source material accompanying the monograph "Pharaoh". Poetics of the Film (Warsaw 2016).


Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
Magdalena Kuydownicz 20.05 11:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Jakub Kuza 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Małgorzata Kuźmińska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Małgorzata Kuźmińska 20.05 13:45–14:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Michał Kuźmiński 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Michał Kuźmiński 20.05 13:45–14:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Magdalena Kwiecińska 17.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme


 

Contact

 


Executive Organizer

Murator EXPO Sp. z o.o.
ul. Dęblińska 6
04-187 Warsaw
tel. (+48 22) 829 66 80
faks (+48 22) 826 66 81
biuro@muratorexpo.pl
NIP : 113-21-59-933

Recommended

How to reach the Stadium

Wyświetl większą mapę