Authors – alphabetical order

  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Z | all

last update: 20 May 2018
PigOut 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
A
Jarosław Abramow-Newerly 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Piotr Adamczyk 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Piotr Adamczyk 19.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
profesor Zdzisław Jerzy Adamczyk 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: CZYTELNIK Spółdzielnia Wydawnicza
Place: stand 3/D1
Gonzalo Aeneas 18.05 13:15–14:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Waldemar Aftyka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Jacek Ambrożewski 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Piotr Ambroziewicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Dagmara Andryka 19.05 16:50–17:40
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Agnieszka Antoniewicz 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Fernando Aramburu 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Fernando Aramburu 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Thomas Arnold 18.05 14:00–19:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Thomas Arnold 19.05 10:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Danuta Awolusi 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
dr Agnieszka Aysen Kaim 18.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
B
Kasper Bajon 20.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Malwina Bakalarz 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Grażyna Bąkiewicz 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Grażyna Bąkiewicz 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
prof. Leszek Balcerowicz 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Dariusz Baliszewski 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Monika Banasiak 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Elżbieta Baniewicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Krzysztof Baranowski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Aleksander Baron 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Jolanta Bartoś 18.05 14:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Jolanta Bartoś 19.05 11:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Jolanta Bartoś 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Arkadiusz Bartosiak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Joanna Bartosik 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo KINDERKULKA
Place: stand 157a/D19
Magdalena Barwińska 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: EPIKPAGE
Place: stand 183/V
Iwona Bates 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Joanna Bator 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Sacha Batthyany 18.05 20:00–21:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place:
Sacha Batthyany 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: CZYTELNIK Spółdzielnia Wydawnicza
Place: stand 3/D1
Sacha Batthyany 19.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: hall Londyn A
Ewa Bauer 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Ewa Bauer 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Adrian Bednarek 19.05 16:50–17:20
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Justyna Bednarek 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Justyna Bednarek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Justyna Bednarek 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Justyna Bednarek 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo PORADNIA K
Place: stand 31/D4
Justyna Bednarek 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Profesor Marek Belka 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Anna Bellon 19.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Edwin Bendyk 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Paweł Beręsewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Aleksandra Berkowska 19.05 11:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Aleksandra Berkowska 20.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Jerzy Besala 19.05 16:00–16:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Krzysztof Beśka 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Krzysztof Beśka 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
prof. Zbigniew Białas 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
prof. Zbigniew Białas 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Mira Białkowska 19.05 13:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Mira Białkowska 20.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Ewa Białołęcka 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Ewa Białołęcka 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO JAGUAR
Place: stand 55/D8
Ewa Białołęcka 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Ewa Białołęcka 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Beata Biały 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Michał Biarda 18.05 12:20–12:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Robert Biedroń 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: scena A
Robert Biedroń 19.05 14:30–16:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Robert Biedroń 20.05 11:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Bartek Biedrzycki 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Bartek Biedrzycki 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Paryż C
Bartek Biedrzycki 19.05 17:00–17:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Krzysztof Bielecki 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Emilia Bielicka 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
Rafał Bielski 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Rafał Bielski 20.05 10:15–10:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Anna Bikont 18.05 20:00–21:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place:
Anna Bikont 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: hall Londyn A
Katarzyna Błażejewska-Stuhr 19.05 14:00–14:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Katarzyna Błażejewska-Stuhr 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: NEXTO.PL
Place: sala Amsterdam
Krzysztof Bochus 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Krzysztof Bochus 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Katarzyna Bonda 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Crime Fiction Zone – Gallery /level -1/
Katarzyna Bonda 19.05 14:00–18:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
ks. Adam Boniecki 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
ks. Adam Boniecki 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Mateusz Borek 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Przemysław Borkowski 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Margarett Borroughdame 17.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIĄŻKOWE.PL
Place: stage B
Margarett Borroughdame 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIĄŻKOWE.PL
Place: stand 145/D18
Margarett Borroughdame 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIĄŻKOWE.PL
Place: stage B
Margarett Borroughdame 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIĄŻKOWE.PL
Place: stand 145/D18
Katarzyna Boruń-Jagodzińska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
prof. Jerzy Bralczyk 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
prof. Jerzy Bralczyk 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
prof. Jerzy Bralczyk 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: stand 11/H
profesor Jerzy Bralczyk 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
profesor Jerzy Bralczyk 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Anna M. Brengos 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Peter V. Brett 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place:
Anna Brzezińska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Anna Brzezińska 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Pop Culture Zone – Business Club
Anna Brzezińska 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Anna Brzezińska 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Mariola Budek 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Agencja Wydawnicza Jerzy Mostowski
Place: stand 195/V
prof. Ryszard Bugaj 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Piotr Bukartyk 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Aleksander Bukowiecki 17.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Aleksander Bukowiecki 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Kasia Bulicz - Kasprzak 20.05 12:30–13:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Zuzanna Burkowska 20.05 10:00–12:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Jędrzej Burszta 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Wojciech Burszta 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Bohdan Butenko 19.05 12:30–14:00
Organizer: Edra URBAN&PARTNER
Place: stand 23/D3
Bohdan Butenko 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Katarzyna Bzowska-Budd 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Katarzyna Bzowska-Budd 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
C
Chris Carter 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Chris Carter 19.05 15:15–16:30
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Chris Carter 20.05 11:00–12:15
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Agnieszka Cegielska 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Wojciech Cejrowski 19.05 10:00–19:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BERNARDINUM
Place: stand 138/V
Michał Cessanis 19.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Michał Cetnarowski 19.05 13:00–13:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Wojciech Chmielarz 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Wojciech Chmielarz 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Wojciech Chmielarz 20.05 14:30–15:20
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Daniel Chmielewski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Henryk Jerzy Chmielewski 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Piotr W. Cholewa 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Piotr W. Cholewa 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Piotr W. Cholewa 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Piotr W. Cholewa 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Piotr W. Cholewa 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Aniela Cholewińska-Szkolik 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Beata Chomątowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Ewa Chotomska 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Edra URBAN&PARTNER
Place: stand 23/D3
Ewa Chotomska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Sylwia Chutnik 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wytwórnia
Place: stand 75/C
Sylwia Chutnik 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Andrzej Chwalba 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Wojciech Cichoń 17.05 10:30–16:00 The author of the comic books Wojciech Cichoń will give autographs at the stand PolishComicArt.pl
Organizer: PolishComicArt.pl
Place: stand 51/BK
Wojciech Cichoń 18.05 11:00–16:00 The author of the comic books Wojciech Cichoń will give autographs at the stand PolishComicArt.pl
Organizer: PolishComicArt.pl
Place: stand 51/BK
Wojciech Cichoń 19.05 11:00–16:00 The author of the comic books Wojciech Cichoń will give autographs at the stand PolishComicArt.pl
Organizer: PolishComicArt.pl
Place: stand 51/BK
Wojciech Cichoń 20.05 11:00–16:00 The author of the comic books Wojciech Cichoń will give autographs at the stand PolishComicArt.pl
Organizer: PolishComicArt.pl
Place: stand 51/BK
Leszek Cichy 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Ewa Cielesz 17.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: AXIS MUNDI
Place: stand 15/D2
Ewa Cielesz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: AXIS MUNDI
Place: stand 15/D2
Anna Cieplak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: stand 11/D1
Marzena Cieśla 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: NEXTO.PL
Place: sala Amsterdam
Krzysztof Cieślik 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: NEXTO.PL
Place: sala Amsterdam
Marcin Ciszewski 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Pop Culture Zone – Business Club
Jean-Francois Colosimo 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: stand 72/D11
Jean-Francois Colosimo 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Francja - Instytut Francuski w Polsce
Place: stand 99/D11
Joanna Concejo 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Tusieczyta.pl
Place: stand 97/C
Robin Cook 18.05 15:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Robin Cook 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Karolina Cwalina 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Ć
Jakub Ćwiek 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Jakub Ćwiek 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Ryszard Ćwirlej 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Ryszard Ćwirlej 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
C
Jacek Cygan 17.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: stand 11/H
Hanna Cygler 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Marta Cywińska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LTW
Place: stand 108/D19
Ewa Czaczkowska 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Katarzyna Czajka 19.05 16:00–16:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Katarzyna Czajka 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Pop Culture Zone – Business Club
prof. Przemysław Czapliński 18.05 20:00–21:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place:
Iwona Czarkowska 17.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Ryszard Jan Czarnowski 20.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Joanna Czeczott 18.05 20:00–21:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place:
Joanna Czeczott 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: hall Londyn A
Roman Czejarek 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: KSIĘŻY MŁYN Dom Wydawniczy Michał Koliński
Place: stand 13/D1
Anna Czernow 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Przyjaciół Książki dla Młodych
Place: hall Amsterdam
Anna Czerwińska 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIAZKOWE.PL
Place: stand 145/D18
Anna Czerwińska 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Anna Czerwińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Małgorzata Czerwińska-Buczek 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Anna Czerwińska-Rydel 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Max Czornyj 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Mariusz Czubaj 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Krystyna Czubówna 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Agata Czykierda-Grabowska 19.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Jakub Czyż 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
D
Anna Dąbrowska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 78/D12
Waldemar Dąbrowski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Paulina Daniluk 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Beata de Robien 20.05 14:00–14:45
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Beata de Robien 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Francja - Instytut Francuski w Polsce
Place: stand 99/D11
Beata de Robien 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Paweł Dębowski 20.05 10:00–12:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Jean Defaux 19.05 17:00–17:45
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
André Diniz 19.05 11:00–19:00
Organizer: Grupa Komiksowa - Bum Projekt, Mandioca, OMG, Sol Invictus
Place: stand 59/BK
André Diniz 20.05 13:15–14:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Aleksander Doba 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Aleksander Doba 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Aleksander Doba 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Aleksander Doba 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo DRUGANOGA
Place: stand 79/C
Bartek Dobroch 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Piotr Dobry 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Piotr Dobry 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: sala Barcelona
Augusta Docher 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Augusta Docher 20.05 14:40–15:10
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Krzysztof Domaradzki 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Artur Domosławski 20.05 11:30–12:00
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Katarzyna Dowbor 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Katarzyna Dowbor 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Wojciech Drewniak 19.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Paryż C
Wojciech Drewniak 19.05 16:20–17:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Scena Meet Point
Jacek Drewnowski 18.05 17:10–18:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Rzym
Katarzyna Droga 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Robert Drózd 17.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: hall Londyn C
Justyna Drzewicka 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO JAGUAR
Place: stand 55/D8
Agata Dudek 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Bernard Dumont 18.05 16:15–17:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Paweł Dunin-Wąsowicz 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Jacek Durski 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Jakub Dymek 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Arbitror
Place: hall Paryż A
Marta Dymek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Maria Dzieduszycka 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO a5
Place: stand 39/D5
Ania Dziedzic 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Jacek Dziekan 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Dariusz Dziekanowski 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Anna Dziewit-Meller 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Anna Dziewit-Meller 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Jerzy Dziewulski 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Elżbieta Dzikowa 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Emilia Dziubak 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Emilia Dziubak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Emilia Dziubak 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Aromat Słowa
Place: stand 329/G
E
Wojciech Eichelberger 20.05 11:20–12:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Michel Eltchaninoff 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: stand 72/D11
Michel Eltchaninoff 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: STUDIO EMKA
Place: stand 189/V
Katarzyna Enerlich 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Katarzyna Enerlich 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Barbara Engelking 20.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
David Evrard 19.05 11:45–12:30
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
F
Adam Faber 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Bożena Fabiani 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Liliana Fabisińska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Liliana Fabisińska 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Małgorzata Falkowska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 78/D12
Karolina Fedyk 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Karolina Fedyk 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Karolina Fedyk 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Janusz Feliks 19.05 15:30–19:00
Organizer: Hipokampus
Place: stand 347/G
Catherine Ferrier 19.05 11:00–11:45
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Florian Ferrier 19.05 11:00–11:45
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Anna Ficner-Ogonowska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Natalia Fiedorczuk 19.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Magdalena Filak 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PRESTON SCHOOL & PUBLISHING - Języki Obce
Place: stand 205/V
Magdalena Filak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRESTON SCHOOL & PUBLISHING - Języki Obce
Place: stand 205/V
Sasza Filipienko 17.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Sasza Filipienko 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Sasza Filipienko 18.05 18:00–19:30
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Sasza Filipienko 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
A.J. Finn 20.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Bożena Anna Flak 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Bożena Anna Flak 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Bożena Anna Flak 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Małgorzata Flis 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stage A
Lejb Fogelman 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Katarzyna Foremniak 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRESTON SCHOOL & PUBLISHING - Języki Obce
Place: stand 205/V
Małgorzata Frąckiewicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Agnieszka Frączek 19.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Agnieszka Frączek 19.05 11:15–11:45
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 71/C
Agnieszka Frączek 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Izabella Frączyk 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Andrzej Franaszek 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Andrzej Friszke 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Andrzej Friszke 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Piotr Fronczewski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Rafał Fronia 18.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
G
David Gaboriaud 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Witold Gadowski 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Anna Gałązkiewicz 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: DLACZEMU
Place: stand 171/D20
Przemysław Garczyński 18.05 15:00–15:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Gabriela Gargaś 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Małgorzata Garkowska 20.05 16:00–16:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Dorota Gąsiorowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Michał Gąsiorowski 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Krzysztof Gawronkiewicz 20.05 14:00–14:45
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Barbara Gawryluk 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Barbara Gawryluk 20.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Dorota Gellner 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Dorota Gellner 20.05 10:30–12:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Dorota Gellner 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Dorota Gellner 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Lara Gessler 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Olga Gitkiewicz 19.05 15:00–16:00 Olga Gitkiewicz signs her book "Nie hańbi"

On Saturday at 15:00 we invite to the publishing house stand - you will be able to talk with Olga Gitkiewicz about work and the book "Nie hańbi".


Organizer: Dowody na Istnienie
Place: stand 125/D15
Suzan Giżyńska 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Robert Gliński 19.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa popkultury – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Eliza Głowinkowska-Domagała 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Anita Głowińska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Piotr Gociek 19.05 16:00–16:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Piotr Gociek 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Joanna Godecka 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Beata Gołaszewska 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DLACZEMU
Place: stand 171/D20
Aleksandra Gołębiewska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Ilona Gołębiewska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Grzegorz Gołębiowski 18.05 16:20–16:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Michał Gołkowski 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Michał Gołkowski 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Anna Gonczarowa 19.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Anna Gonczarowa 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Anna Gonczarowa 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Weronika Górska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Artur Górski 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Grzegorz Gortat 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Agnieszka Gozdyra 19.05 15:30–16:20
Organizer: Oficyna 4 eM Chlabicz Sp. J.
Place: hall Londyn C
Agnieszka Gozdyra 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Oficyna 4 eM Chlabicz Sp. J.
Place: stand 177/V
Ałbena Grabowska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Ałbena Grabowska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Ałbena Grabowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Ałbena Grabowska 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Andrzej Grabowski 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Artur Grabowski 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Konrad Graczyk 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Wojciech Grajkowski 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Hanna Greń 19.05 15:45–16:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Katarzyna Grochola 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Halina Grochowska 18.05 11:40–12:10
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Marzena Grochowska 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Marcin Grygier 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Mikołaj Grynberg 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Andrzej Gryżewski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Bartłomiej Grzankowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DLACZEMU
Place: stand 171/D20
Magdalena Grzebałkowska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Remigiusz Grzela 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Agnieszka Grzelak 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Agnieszka Grzelak 19.05 17:00–17:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Krystyna Gucewicz 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ARKADY
Place: stand 60/C
Alina Gutek 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: NEXTO.PL
Place: sala Amsterdam
Alina Gutek 20.05 11:20–12:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Małgorzata Gutowska-Adamczyk 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Janusz Guttner 17.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Janusz Guttner 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Marta Guzowska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Marta Guzowska 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: NEXTO.PL
Place: sala Amsterdam
Marta Guzowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Marta Guzowska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Marta Guzowska 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
H
Agata Hącia 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Agnieszka Hałas 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Agnieszka Hałas 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Alwyn Hamilton 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
K.N. Haner 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: stand 27/D4
Katarzyna Haner 19.05 10:45–11:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Kobiece
Place: stand 30/D3
Cezary Harasimowicz 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Cezary Harasimowicz 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Cezary Harasimowicz 18.05 17:00–18:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Anna Harłukowicz-Niemczynow 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Dorota Hartwich 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Józef Hen 20.05 12:30–14:00
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Paulina Hendel 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Katarzyna Herbert 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Katarzyna Herbert 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO a5
Place: stand 39/D5
Leszek Herman 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Leszek Herman 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Mirosław Hermaszewski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: UNIVERSITAS
Place: stand 130/V
Wacław Holewiński 19.05 13:00–13:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Jolanta Horodecka-Wieczorek 17.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Jolanta Horodecka-Wieczorek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Jacek Hugo-Bader 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Jacek Hugo-Bader 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
I
Szamil Idiatullin 18.05 18:00–19:30
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Szamil Idiatullin 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Bartłomiej Ignaciuk 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Bartłomiej Ignaciuk 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Mirosław Ikonowicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
J
Urszula Jabłońska 19.05 13:00–14:00 The author of "Man at an affordable price, Reportages from Thailand" signs the book at the publishing house stand.

On Saturday at 13.00 Urszula Jabłońska signs her book "An affordable man, reportages from Thailand".


Organizer: Dowody na Istnienie
Place: stand 125/D15
Krzysztof Jackowski 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Aneta Jadowska 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Aneta Jadowska 20.05 11:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Aneta Jadowska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Aneta Jadowska 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Wojciech Jagielski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Joanna Jagiełło 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Joanna Jagodzińska 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Tomasz Jakubiak 20.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Violaine Jamel 19.05 10:15–11:15
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Ania Jamróz 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Agnieszka Janiszewska 19.05 15:00–15:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Natalia Janoszek 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: stand 27/D4
Katarzyna Janus 20.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Janusz Jarosławski 19.05 12:00–18:00
Organizer: BROŃ BIAŁA
Place: stand 132/V
Olaf Jarzemski 18.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Tomasz Jastrun 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Sławomir Jastrzębowski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Joanna Jax 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Szymon Jędrusiak 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Bartek Jędrzejak 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Roksana Jędrzejewska-Wróbel 20.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Grażyna Jeromin-Gałuszka 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Beata Jewiarz 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Agnieszka Jeż 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Jona Jung 20.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Edyta Jungowska 20.05 12:00–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Marzena Juraczko 18.05 12:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BERNARDINUM
Place: stand 138/V
Mieczysław Jurecki 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
K
Jagna Kaczanowska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Jarosław Kaczmarek 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Jarosław Kaczmarek 20.05 15:00–16:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Małgorzata Kalicińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Manula Kalicka 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Rajmund Kalicki 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Elżbieta Kalinowska 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
Grzegorz Kalinowski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Grzegorz Kalinowski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Grzegorz Kalinowski 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Marcin Kalita 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Izabella Kaluta 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Anna Kamińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Anna Kamińska 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Mikołaj Kamler 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Robert Kania 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Anna Kańtoch 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Anna Kańtoch 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Gabriela Kańtor 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Grzegorz Kapla 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Anna Karnicka 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Anna Karnicka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Anna Karpińska 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Wojciech Karpiński 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Ignacy Karpowicz 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Piotr Karski 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Piotr Karski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Piotr Karski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place:
Ewa Karwan-Jastrzębska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Grzegorz Kasdepke 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Grzegorz Kasdepke 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Anna Kasiuk 19.05 13:50–14:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Eugeniusz Kasjanowicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Antonina Kasprzak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 71/C
Wojciech Kass 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Dorota Kassjanowicz 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Dorota Kassjanowicz 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Malina Kaszuba 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Agnieszka Kazała 17.05 10:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Agnieszka Kazała 18.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Agnieszka Kazała 19.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Urszula Kędzia 20.05 14:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Iwona Kibil 18.05 14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Iwona Kienzler 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Iwona Kienzler 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Iwona Kienzler 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 78/D12
Iwona Kienzler 20.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Renata Kijowska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Lucyna Kirwil 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Marta Kisiel 19.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Marta Kisiel 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Marta Kisiel-Małecka 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Piotr Kitrasiewicz 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
prof. Michał Kleiber 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
prof. Michał Kleiber 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
prof. Michał Kleiber 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Łukasz Klesyk 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Barbara Klimek 19.05 10:15–11:15
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Hubert Klimko-Dobrzaniecki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Łukasz Klinke 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Maciej Klósak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Marta Kładź-Kocot 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
prof. Krzysztof Kłosiński 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Magdalena Knedler 19.05 15:40–16:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Łukasz Kocewiak 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Agata Kołakowska 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Profesor Grzegorz W. Kołodko 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Katarzyna Kołodziej 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Tomasz Kołodziejczak 19.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marcin Kołodziejczyk 19.05 11:00–11:45
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Roman Kołtoń 19.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Michał Komar 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Agata Komorowska 19.05 10:30–11:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Jacek Komuda 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Tomasz Konatkowski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Andrzej Kondratiuk Kondratiuk 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa popkultury – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Sławomir Koper 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Justyna Kopińska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Marek Koprowski 18.05 15:30–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Patrycja Korczago 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Magdalena Kordel 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Marta Kordyl 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Karolina Korwin Piotrowska 19.05 17:45–19:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Andrzej Korzyński 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Piotr Kościński 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Rafał Kosik 18.05 10:15–11:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Warszawa
Rafał Kosik 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Warszawa
Rafał Kosik 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Rafał Kosik 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Rafał Kosik 19.05 17:00–17:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Rafał Kosik 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Rafał Kosik 19.05 13:00–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Renata Kosin 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Barbara Kosmowska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Jolanta Kosowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Beata Kost 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Łukasz Kowalczuk 19.05 16:20–17:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
prof. Andrzej St. Kowalczyk 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WIĘŹ
Place: stand 7/H
Helena Kowalik 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place:
Dorota Kowalska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Cezary Kowalski 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Sergiusz Kowalski 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
Tomasz Kowalski 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Tomasz Kowalski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Grzegorz Kozera 20.05 12:45–13:30
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Daniel Koziarski 20.05 12:10–12:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Marcin Kozioł 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Marcin Kozioł 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Marcin Kozioł 20.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Krzysztof Koziołek 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIAZKOWE.PL
Place: stand 145/D18
Katarzyna Ewa Kozubska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Ewa Kozyra-Pawlak 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Barbara Krafftówna 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Marta Krajewska 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Marta Krajewska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Marta Krajewska 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marta Krajewska 19.05 17:20–18:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Aneta Krasińska 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Maria Krasowska 18.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Paryż B
Maria Krasowska 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Maria Krasowska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Anna Krawczak 18.05 17:30–18:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Agnieszka Krawczyk 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Staszek Krawczyk 20.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Staszek Krawczyk 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Robert Krmelj 19.05 11:00–11:30
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Andrzej Kruszewicz 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
Andrzej Kruszewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Edra URBAN&PARTNER
Place: stand 23/D3
Andrzej Kruszewicz 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
Eugeniusz Kruszewski 18.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Eugeniusz Kruszewski 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Ryszard Krynicki 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO a5
Place: stand 39/D5
Wojciech Kryński 18.05 15:00–15:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Tomasz Kubicki 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Karolina Kubilus 19.05 16:45–17:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Sylwia Kubryńska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Aleksandra Kucharska-Cybuch 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Aleksandra Kucharska-Cybuch 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Joanna Kuciel-Frydryszak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Wojciech Kudyba 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Małgorzata Kur 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Marta Kurczewska 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Dagna Kurdwanowska 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Weronika Kurosz 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Gabriela Kurylewicz 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Marek Kusiba 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Seweryn Kuśmierczyk 19.05 12:00–13:00 Co-authors of the "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM sign the book in the publisher's stand

The book "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM is comprised of statements made by the creators of the film "Pharaoh" (1966), directed by Jerzy Kawalerowicz. This volume, edited by Seweryn Kuśmierczyk, with the preface by Agnieszka Korycka, has been prepared as part of research carried out by the members of the Film Research Team at the Institute of Polish Culture, University of Warsaw, and it is a collection of source material accompanying the monograph "Pharaoh". Poetics of the Film (Warsaw 2016).


Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
Magdalena Kuydownicz 20.05 11:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Jakub Kuza 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Małgorzata Kuźmińska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Małgorzata Kuźmińska 20.05 13:45–14:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Michał Kuźmiński 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Michał Kuźmiński 20.05 13:45–14:30
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Magdalena Kwiecińska 17.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
L
Magdalena Lamparska 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Jan Henryk Larecki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Michał Larek 20.05 10:15–10:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Michał Larek 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Małgorzata Urszula Laska 17.05 10:30–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Małgorzata Urszula Laska 18.05 10:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Małgorzata Urszula Laska 19.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Małgorzata Urszula Laska 20.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Mateusz Lemberg 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Mateusz Lemberg 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
profesor Jacek Leociak 20.05 13:02–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
profesor Jacek Leociak 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Dom Spotkań z Historią
Place: hall Londyn B
Janina Lesiak 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Janina Lesiak 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Tomasz Leśniak 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Wojciech Letki 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Zbigniew Lew-Starowicz 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Ewa Lewandowska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Beata Lewandowska-Kaftan 20.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Wojciech Lewandowski 20.05 10:10–11:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Antoni Libera 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Agnieszka Lingas-Łoniewska 19.05 11:30–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Romuald Lipko 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Agnieszka Lis 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Renata Lis 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO Sic!
Place: stand 35/D5
Paweł Lisicki 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Paweł Lisicki 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: stand 94/D15
Małgorzata Lisińska 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Małgorzata Lisińska 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Małgorzata Lisińska 19.05 16:40–17:20
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Kinga Lityńska 18.05 15:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BERNARDINUM
Place: stand 138/V
Agata Loth-Ignaciuk 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Agata Loth-Ignaciuk 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo DRUGANOGA
Place: stand 79/C
prof. Tadeusz Lubelski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Magdalena Ludwiczak 19.05 10:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Edward Lutczyn 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 71/C
Aleksander Lwow 20.05 10:15–11:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Aleksander Lwow 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Ł
Daria Ładocha 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Grzegorz Łapanowski 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Zuzanna Łapicka 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Grzegorz Łatuszyński 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Cezary Łazarewicz 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Cezary Łazarewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Anna Łazowska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Ewa Łętowska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: hall Londyn B
Ewa Łętowska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: stand 11/D1
Katarzyna Łukasiak 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRESTON SCHOOL & PUBLISHING - Języki Obce
Place: stand 205/V
Jacek Łukawski 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Jacek Łukawski 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marek Łuszczyna 18.05 20:00–21:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place:
M
Ewa Madeyska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Wojciech Magiera 17.05 10:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Magdalena Majcher 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Janusz Majcherek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Beata Majewska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Dorota Majewska 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Joanna Majewska 19.05 15:00–15:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stage B
Joanna Majewska 19.05 16:10–16:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stand 175/V
Nina Majewska-Brown 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Janusz Majewski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Łukasz Majewski 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Łukasz Majewski 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: sala Barcelona
Jarosław Makowski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Arbitror
Place: hall Paryż A
Aleksiej Makuszyński 18.05 18:00–19:30
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Aleksiej Makuszyńskij 17.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place:
Aleksiej Makuszyńskij 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Aleksiej Makuszyńskij 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Andrzej Maleszka 19.05 15:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Aleksandra Katarzyna Maludy 18.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Jakub Małecki 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Jakub Małecki 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Robert Małecki 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Robert Małecki 19.05 16:50–17:40
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Robert Małecki 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Zuzanna Mannke 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Mikołaj Marcela 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stage A
dr Mira Marcinów 18.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo słowo/obraz terytoria
Place: stand 37/D5
Katarzyna Marciszewska 18.05 15:40–16:10
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Jarosław Maringe 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: stand 94/D15
Wojciech Markert 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Graham Masterton 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Crime Fiction Zone – Gallery /level -1/
Graham Masterton 20.05 14:30
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Marta Matulewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo LIRA
Place: stand 78/D12
Joanna Matusiak 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: stand 27/D4
Halina Matusik 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DLACZEMU
Place: stand 171/D20
Marta Matyszczak 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Marta Matyszczak 20.05 11:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Grażyna Maxwell 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Grażyna Maxwell 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Krystyna Mazurówna 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Krystyna Mazurówna 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Anna Męczyńska 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Ewa Mędrzecka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: EPIKPAGE
Place: stand 183/V
Marcin Meller 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Leszek Mellibruda 19.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Filipe Melo 20.05 13:15–14:00
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
prof. Andrzej Mencwel 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Anna Mentlewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
David Mesche 18.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Frankfurter Buchmesse
Place: hall Londyn B
Iza Michalewicz 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Iza Michalewicz 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Adrianna Michalewska 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Ewa Michalska-Markert 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Krzysztof Michalski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Monika Michaluk 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Monika Michaluk 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Monika Michaluk 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Tomasz Michniewicz 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Adam Michnik 19.05 11:00–11:30
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Adam Michnik 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: UNIVERSITAS
Place: stand 130/V
Adam Michnik 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Agnieszka Mielech 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Agnieszka Mielech 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place:
Anna Mieszkowska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Marek Migalski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Wojciech Mikołuszko 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
Barbara Mikulska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Anna Milewska 18.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Anna Milewska 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Marta H. Milewska 20.05 10:30–11:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Marta H. Milewska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MOTYLEKSIAZKOWE.PL
Place:
Zbigniew Milewski 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Katarzyna Miller 20.05 13:45–14:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Katarzyna Miller 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Wojciech Miłoszewski 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Zygmunt Miłoszewski 19.05 11:00–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Rzym
Zygmunt Miłoszewski 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Katarzyna Minasowicz 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Tatiana Mindewicz-Puacz 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Tomasz Minkiewicz 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Mirosław Minkina 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Marcin Minor 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Marcin Minor 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
prof. Jan Miodek 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Krystyna Mirek 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Katarzyna Berenika Miszczuk 19.05 11:00–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Rzym
Katarzyna Berenika Miszczuk 19.05 16:00–19:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Kamil Miszewski 17.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Dmitrij W. Mitriurin 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Stolica Miesięcznik
Place: stand 332/G
Aleksandra Mizielińska 19.05 10:30–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: sala dla dzieci – Galeria
Aleksandra Mizielińska 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Daniel Mizieliński 19.05 10:30–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: sala dla dzieci – Galeria
Daniel Mizieliński 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Andrzej Mleczko 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Barbara Młynarska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Maria Młyńska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Jarosław Molenda 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Grażyna Morawska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Joanna Moro 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Fundacja Dzieciom „Zdążyć z Pomocą”
Place: stand 352/G
Odeta Moro 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Marcin Mortka 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
JD Morvan 19.05 11:45–12:30
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Katarzyna Moryc 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Agencja Wydawnicza Jerzy Mostowski
Place: stand 195/V
dr Tomasz Mościcki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Remigiusz Mróz 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Remigiusz Mróz 19.05 16:00–19:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Piotr Müldner-Nieckowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Róża Musiał 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Wiesław Myśliwski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
N
Agata Napiórska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
. NAVAL 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Julia Niedziejko 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Marek Niedźwiecki 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Magdalena Niedźwiedzka 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Marcin Niewirowicz 20.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Katarzyna Niezgoda 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Katarzyna Nosowska 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Artur Nowaczewski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Ewa Nowak 19.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Małgorzata Nowak 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Szymon Nowak 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Zbigniew Nowak 19.05 13:30–15:00
Organizer: Aromat Słowa
Place: stand 329/G
Zbigniew T. Nowak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Zbigniew T. Nowak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: stand 94/D15
Artur Nowicki 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Ó
Peadar Ó Guilin 19.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
O
Michał Ochnik 19.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Michał Ochnik 19.05 16:00–16:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Magdalena Ogórek 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: scena B
prof Marianna Oklejak 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
prof Marianna Oklejak 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Marcin Okoniewski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: EPIKPAGE
Place: stand 183/V
Marcin Okoniewski 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marcin Okoniewski 20.05 13:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: stand 94/D15
Grażyna Olbrych 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Artur Olchowy 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Artur Olchowy 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Thomas Olde Heuvelt 18.05 16:00–16:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Joanna Olech 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Joanna Olech 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wytwórnia
Place: stand 75/C
Magdalena Omilianowicz 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Magdalena Omilianowicz 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Magdalena Omilianowicz 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Francja - Instytut Francuski w Polsce
Place: stand 99/D11
Łukasz Orbitowski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Łukasz Orbitowski 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Łukasz Orbitowski 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Zuzanna Orlińska 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Witold M. Orłowski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Witold M. Orłowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Ewa Ornacka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Marta Osa 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Jan Osiecki 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Beata Ostrowicka 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Beata Ostrowicka 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Eda Ostrowska 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Grzegorz Ostrowski 20.05 16:30–17:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Jacek Ostrowski 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Jacek Ostrowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
P
gen. dyw. w st. spocz. prof. dr hab. Bogusław Pacek 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
prof. Andrzej Paczkowski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Agnieszka Pająk 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Grażyna Pająk 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Jacek Pająk 19.05 12:00–13:00 Co-authors of the "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM sign the book in the publisher's stand

The book "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM is comprised of statements made by the creators of the film "Pharaoh" (1966), directed by Jerzy Kawalerowicz. This volume, edited by Seweryn Kuśmierczyk, with the preface by Agnieszka Korycka, has been prepared as part of research carried out by the members of the Film Research Team at the Institute of Polish Culture, University of Warsaw, and it is a collection of source material accompanying the monograph "Pharaoh". Poetics of the Film (Warsaw 2016).


Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
Elżbieta Pałasz 17.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Elżbieta Pałasz 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Edward Pałłasz 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Orhan Pamuk 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
prof. Joanna Papuzińska 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Agata Parafjańczuk 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Danuta Parlak 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Danuta Parlak 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo KINDERKULKA
Place: stand 157a/D19
Maciej Parowski 19.05 13:00–13:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Maciej Parowski 19.05 14:00–14:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Maria Paszyńska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Alicja Patey-Grabowska 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Magdalena Patryas 20.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: IN ROCK
Place: stand 24/D2
Antoni Pawlak 20.05 12:00–12:30
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Paweł Pawlak 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Romek Pawlak 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Beata Pawlikowska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Beata Pawlikowska 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Katarzyna Pawlikowska 19.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Krzysztof Pawłowski 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: hall Londyn B
Krzysztof Pawłowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: stand 11/D1
Andrzej Perzanowski 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Wioletta Piasecka 20.05 10:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NIKO
Place: stand 169/D20
Wioletta Piasecka 17.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NIKO
Place: stand 169/D20
Wioletta Piasecka 19.05 10:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NIKO
Place: stand 169/D20
Wioletta Piasecka 18.05 10:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NIKO
Place: stand 169/D20
Tomasz Piatek 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Arbitror
Place: stand 22/D2
Michał Piedziewicz 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BIS
Place: stand 71/C
Małgorzata Karolina Piekarska 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Jan Wojciech Piekarski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Michał Piekarski 20.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Wojciech Pieniążek 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Krystyna Pieniążek-Marković 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Chorwacja. Ambasada Republiki Chorwacji w Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
Place: stage A
Ida Pierelotkin 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Przemysław Pilarski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Andrzej Pilipiuk 20.05 11:00–12:45
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Andrzej Pilipiuk 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Andrzej Pilipiuk 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
dr Maciej Pinkwart 18.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo WAGANT
Place: stand 179/V
dr Maciej Pinkwart 19.05 16:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo WAGANT
Place: stand 179/V
dr Maciej Pinkwart 20.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo WAGANT
Place: stand 179/V
Aleksandra Piotrowska 19.05 17:00–18:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Danuta Piotrowska 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Przemysław Piotrowski 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Agnieszka Piskała 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Anna Piwkowska 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Paulina Płatkowska 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Agnieszka Płoszaj 19.05 16:50–17:40
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Jagoda Podkowska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILO
Place: stand 45/D5
Dorota Podlaska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Marcin Podlewski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Ewa Poklewska-Koziełło 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Aleksandra Polak 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Anna Powierza 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Agnieszka Pruska 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Aleksandra Prykowska-Malec 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Witold Przewoźny 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Marek Przybylik 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Agata Przybyłek 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Patrycja Pustkowiak 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Hanna Pustuła 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
Hanna Pustuła-Lewicka 20.05 12:00–13:00 The translator Hanna Pustuła-Lewicka signs the first full Polish edition of JUST SO STORIES. FOR LITTLE CHILDREN by Rudyard KIpling

"Some stories are meant to be read quietly and some stories are meant to be told aloud. Some stories are only proper for rainy mornings, and some for long, hot afternoons when one is lying in the open, and some stories are bedtime stories. You could alter and change these tales as much as you pleased; but in the evening there were stories meant to put Effie to sleep, and you were not allowed to alter those by one single little word. They had to be told just so; or Effie would wake up and put back the missing sentence". (from the author's preface)


Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
Katarzyna Puzyńska 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Katarzyna Puzyńska 20.05 13:00–13:40
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Natalia Pych 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: EPIKPAGE
Place: stand 183/V
Krzysztof Pyzia 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
R
Tomasz Raczek 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Tomasz Raczek 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Tomasz Raczek 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Agata Raczyńska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Zdzisław A. Raczyński 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: stand 27/D4
Łukasz Radecki 18.05 17:00–17:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Łukasz Radecki 18.05 18:10–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Londyn B
Filip Radej 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRESTON SCHOOL & PUBLISHING - Języki Obce
Place: stand 205/V
Filip Radej 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRESTON SCHOOL & PUBLISHING - Języki Obce
Place: stand 205/V
Martyna Raduchowska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Dagmara Radzikowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Monika Radzikowska 20.05 10:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BERNARDINUM
Place: stand 138/V
Szymon Radzimierski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Joanna Rawik 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Ben Rawlenc 18.05 20:00–21:30
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place:
Ben Rawlenc 19.05 17:30–19:00
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: hall Londyn A
Sandra Regnier 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Nina Reichter 20.05 12:50–13:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Dariusz Rekosz 19.05 12:30–14:00
Organizer: Edra URBAN&PARTNER
Place: stand 23/D3
Dominik Rettinger 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Elżbieta Rodzeń 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Małgorzata Rogala 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Marzena Rogalska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Alek Rogoziński 19.05 15:00–17:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Radosław Romaniuk 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Krystyna Romanowska 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
César Rosales-Miranda 19.05 17:00–18:00 -Na szlaku do raju Organizer: Embassy of Peru in Poland, Wydawnictwo Werset and Katedra Świta Hiszpańskiego, Polityki i Relacji Międzynarodowych- KUL-Katolicki Uniwersytet Lubelski Jana Pawla II.

:Book presentation;„Na szlaku do raju“-Werset, Lublin,©2018- polish edition of the novel „En el sendero al paraíso“-Werset, Lublin,©2017-/Meeting with the author: César Rosales-Miranda.

Summary: Inspired by the conflict between the communist militant group „Shining Path“ (Świetlisty Szlak) and the Armed Forces in Peru. The polish franciscans priests, Michał Tomaszek and Zbigniew Strzałkowski, were murdered by the communist group in 1991 in Pariacoto. In the year 2015 Pope Franciskus beatified the martyrs. The novel try to show the last days of the missionaries in the fear of the situation but in the Trusting God.


Organizer: Cultura Latina
Place: stage B
Ewa Rosolska 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Adam D. Rotfeld 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Adam D. Rotfeld 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Anda Rottenberg 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Krytyka Polityczna
Place: hall Londyn B
Jakub Różalski 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Ewelina Rubinstein 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PROFIT Księgarnia Ekonomiczo-Prawnicza
Place: stand 94/D15
Anna Laura Rucińska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Magda Rucińska 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Olga Rudnicka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Olga Rudnicka 20.05 11:00
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Teresa Rudzka 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Zyta Rudzka 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Katarzyna Rupiewicz 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Katarzyna Rupiewicz 19.05 16:00–16:40
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Agnieszka Rusin 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Joanna Rusinek 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Michał Rusinek 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Michał Rusinek 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO a5
Place: stand 39/D5
Michał Rybak 17.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MUZEUM NIEPODLEGŁOŚCI W WARSZAWIE
Place: hall Paryż B
Barbara Rybałtowska 17.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AXIS MUNDI
Place: stand 15/D2
Barbara Rybałtowska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AXIS MUNDI
Place: stand 15/D2
Agata Rybka 18.05 13:00–13:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Eustachy Rylski 19.05 14:00–14:45
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Iwona Rypson 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Katarzyna Ryrych 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Katarzyna Ryrych 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Katarzyna Ryrych 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Michał Rzecznik 20.05 11:30–13:00
Organizer: WIDNOKRĄG
Place: stand 83/C
Profesor Andrzej Rzepliński 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Joanna Rzezak 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Jerzy Rzymowski 19.05 13:00–13:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
S
Lidia Sadkowska-Mokkas 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Anna Sakowicz 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Anna Sakowicz 19.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Roberto Salvadori 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Antonina Samecka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place:
Tomasz Samojlik 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Tomasz Samojlik 19.05 14:30–15:30
Organizer: MULTICO OFICYNA WYDAWNICZA
Place: stand 6/D1
prof. Henryk Samsonowicz 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Tony Sandoval 20.05 12:30–13:15
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Andrzej Saramonowicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Monika Sawicka 19.05 14:45–15:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Wioletta Sawicka 18.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Henryk Sawka 19.05 13:00–13:45
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
Anita Scharmach 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Marcin Schirmer 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Elżbieta Sęczykowska 20.05 11:30–12:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Tomasz Sekielski 20.05 10:15–10:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Tomasz Sekielski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Przemysław Semczuk 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Przemysław Semczuk 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Martyna Senator 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Vincent V. Severski 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Vincent V. Severski 19.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Maciej Siembieda 20.05 11:00–11:30
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
prof. Janusz H. Skalski 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Rafał Skarżycki 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
prof. Krystyna Skarzyńska 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
prof. Krystyna Skarzyńska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Barcelona
Daria Skiba 18.05 10:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Daria Skiba 19.05 14:00–19:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Dariusz Skonieczko 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Paweł Skóra 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Jan Skórzyński 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WIĘŹ
Place: stand 7/H
Anna Skowrońska 17.05 10:15–11:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Jacek Skowroński 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Maciej Skrzątek 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Tomasz Skrzydłowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Ś
Jadwiga Ślawska-Szalewicz 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Monika Śliwińska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Iskry
Place: stand 59/D9
Kamil Śmiałkowski 18.05 17:10–18:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: sala Rzym
S
Dominika Smoleń 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: DICTUM
Place: stand 143/D18
Paweł Smoleński 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Maia Sobczak 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Maia Sobczak 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Małgorzata Oliwia Sobczak 18.05 14:20–14:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Natasza Socha 20.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Natasza Socha 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Natasza Socha 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Piotr Socha 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Joanna Sokołowska-Gwizdka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Paweł Sołtys 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Natalia Sońska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Jerzy Sosnowski 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Jan Sowa 17.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: UNIVERSITAS
Place: stand 130/V
Krzysztof Sowiński 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
Ś
Jan Śpiewak 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Arbitror
Place: stand 22/D2
Paweł Śpiewak 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Żydowski Instytut Historyczny
Place: stand 181/V
S
Grzegorz Spis 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Grzegorz Spis 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Filip Springer 19.05 12:00–13:30
Organizer: KARAKTER
Place: stand 25/D3
Agnieszka Stabro 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Agnieszka Stabro 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO MG
Place: stand 2/H
Michał Stachowiak 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Michał Stachowiak 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Magda Stachula 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Zofia Stanecka 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Zofia Stanecka 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Barbara Stanisławczyk 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Irena Stanisławska 19.05 17:00–18:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Piotr Stankiewicz 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BELLONA
Place: stand 56/C
Muniek Staszczyk 20.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: IN ROCK
Place: stand 24/D2
Sebastian Staszewski 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Piotr Stelmach 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 19.05 13:30–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 19.05 16:30–17:30
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Agnieszka Stelmaszyk 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Danuta Stenka 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Elżbieta Stępień 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Krystyna Stevenson 17.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Krystyna Stevenson 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Ewa Stiasny 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: DWIE SIOSTRY
Place: stand 85/C
Paweł Stroiński 19.05 12:00–13:00 Co-authors of the "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM sign the book in the publisher's stand

The book "PHARAOH". CONVERSATIONS ABOUT THE FILM is comprised of statements made by the creators of the film "Pharaoh" (1966), directed by Jerzy Kawalerowicz. This volume, edited by Seweryn Kuśmierczyk, with the preface by Agnieszka Korycka, has been prepared as part of research carried out by the members of the Film Research Team at the Institute of Polish Culture, University of Warsaw, and it is a collection of source material accompanying the monograph "Pharaoh". Poetics of the Film (Warsaw 2016).


Organizer: CZUŁY BARBARZYŃCA PRESS
Place: stand 9/D1
mł. insp. dr Jarosław Struniawski 18.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: WYŻSZA SZKOŁA POLICJI W SZCZYTNIE
Place: stand 3/BK
prof. Adam Strzembosz 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WIĘŹ
Place: stand 7/H
Justyna Styszyńska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Hanna Suchocka 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Agnieszka Suchowierska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Agnieszka Sudomir 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Karolina Sulej 20.05 12:00–13:00 Karolina Sulej signs the book "We're All Weird. Tales from Coney Island."

On Sunday at noon we invite to the Dowody na Istnienie stand - you can ask Karolina Sulej for an autograph and talk about the phenomenon of Coney Island.


Organizer: Dowody na Istnienie
Place: stand 125/D15
Klaudyna Sułek 17.05 10:00–17:30
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Klaudyna Sułek 18.05 10:00–19:00
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Klaudyna Sułek 19.05 10:00–19:00
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Klaudyna Sułek 20.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: Co widzisz - Klaudyna Sułek
Place: stand 353/G
Dorota Sumińska 19.05 17:00–18:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ZIELONA SOWA
Place: stand 149/D19
Jörg Sundermeier 18.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Frankfurter Buchmesse
Place: hall Londyn B
Agnieszka Surma 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Przemysław Surma 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Przemysław Surma 20.05 11:30–13:00
Organizer: WIDNOKRĄG
Place: stand 83/C
Piotr Surmaczyński 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Piotr Surmaczyński 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Dorota Suwalska 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NASZA KSIĘGARNIA
Place: stand 102/D18
Dorota Suwalska 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Małgorzata Swędrowska 17.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PUBLICAT S.A.
Place: stand 129/D16
Ś
Adam Święcki 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Kazimierz Świegocki 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Rafał Świerzy 19.05 17:30–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Edyta Świętek 19.05 14:00–15:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
dr Barbara Świtalska-Starzeńska 19.05 11:30–13:30
Organizer: UNIWERSYTET KARDYNAŁA STEFANA WYSZYŃSKIEGO w Warszawie
Place: stand 17/BK
S
Joanna Sykat 19.05 15:45–16:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Maria Szabłowska 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Szilagyi Szabolcs 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Karolina Szaciłło 19.05 11:20–12:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Maciej Szaciłło 19.05 11:20–12:00
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Anna Szafrańska 19.05 13:10–13:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Michał Szafrański 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: stand 18/H
Michał Szafrański 17.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: hall Londyn C
Michał Szafrański 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Joanna Szarańska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Wojciech Szatkowski 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Wojciech Szatkowski 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Anna Szczęsna 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Kobiece
Place: stand 30/D3
Bartosz Szczygielski 19.05 10:30–11:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Marcin Szczygielski 18.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Marcin Szczygielski 18.05 15:30–17:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Marcin Szczygielski 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Marcin Szczygielski 20.05 11:00–13:00
Organizer: Instytut Wydawniczy Latarnik
Place: stand 16/H
Marcin Szczygielski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Mariusz Szczygieł 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Małgorzata Szejnert 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Madlena Szeliga 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: Aromat Słowa
Place: stand 329/G
Marta Szloser 19.05 13:00–14:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Marta Szloser 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Robert Szmidt 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Robert Szmidt 20.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Robert Szmidt 20.05 15:00–15:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Anna Sznajder 19.05 10:50–11:20
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Izabela Szolc 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Karolina Szostak 19.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Agnieszka Szpila 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Maria Sztauber 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Agata Szydłowska 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stage B
Agata Szydłowska 19.05 13:10–13:40
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Ossolineum
Place: stand 175/V
Bogdan Szymanik 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: Kanapa Literacka – scena główna
Maciej Szymanowicz 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Wanda Szymanowska 18.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Dariusz Szymanowski 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE "WIZNA 1939"
Place: stand 346/G
Weronika Szymańska 19.05 17:00–19:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
T
Małgorzata Tasiemska 19.05 15:00–16:30
Organizer: Polska Izba Książki | Polish Chamber of Books
Place: stand 8/D1
Andrzej Tchórzewski 17.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Małgorzata Terlecka-Reksnis 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Małgorzata Thiele 20.05 15:20–15:50
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Michał Toczyłowski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILO
Place: stand 45/D5
Tamara Tokaj 17.05 13:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO BERNARDINUM
Place: stand 138/V
Olga Tokarczuk 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Olga Tokarczuk 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Tusieczyta.pl
Place: stand 97/C
Olga Tokarczuk 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Marcin Tomaszewski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Tadeusz Tomaszewski 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: CZYTELNIK Spółdzielnia Wydawnicza
Place: stand 3/D1
Severine Trefouel 19.05 11:45–12:30
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Grzegorz Trochimczuk 17.05 10:00–12:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Anna Trojanowska 20.05 15:00–15:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Sylwia Trojanowska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Adrianna Trzepiota 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Kobiece
Place: stand 30/D3
Joanna Trznadel 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
K.A. Tucker 19.05 11:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Krzysztof Turowski 20.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Agata Tuszyńska 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Dom Spotkań z Historią
Place: hall Londyn B
Aleksandra Tyl 19.05 13:00–13:45
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Maria Natalia Tymańska 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO PASCAL
Place: stand 98/D16
Piotr Tymiński 18.05 17:00–17:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
U
Maria Ulatowska 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Krzysztof Umiński 19.05 12:00–13:45
Organizer: Miasto Stołeczne Warszawa
Place: sala Londyn A
David Unger 19.05 14:00–14:45
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: stand 70/C
David Unger 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: SONIA DRAGA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Roch Urbaniak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Denis Urubko 19.05 16:30–17:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
V
Ngo Van Tuong 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Krzysztof Varga 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNE
Place: stand 57/D8
Witold Vargas 17.05 16:30–18:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: stand 11/H
Tomas Venclova 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Mirella von Chrupek 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wytwórnia
Place: stand 75/C
W
Iwona Walczak 19.05 16:45–17:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Łukasz Walewski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo SQN
Place: stand 121/D15
Ewa Wanat 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Regina Wasiak-Taylor 17.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Katarzyna Wasilkowska 18.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERATURA
Place: stand 163/D20
Elżbieta Wasiuczyńska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Dawid Waszak 20.05 14:00–14:30
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Marek Wawrzkiewicz 19.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Robert Wegner 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Robert M. Wegner 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Robert M. Wegner 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Marek Weiss 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Dorota Wellman 20.05 12:30–13:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Layla Wheldon 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: stand 27/D4
Marcin Wicha 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: KARAKTER
Place: stand 25/D3
Wojciech Widłak 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Wojciech Widłak 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Wojciech Widłak 19.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: EGMONT POLSKA
Place: stand 96/D16, 68/BK, 70/BK
Paweł Widomski 18.05 13:40–14:10
Organizer: Wydawnictwo NOVAE RES
Place: stand 82/D12
Krzysztof Wielicki 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: GÓRY - Górski Magazyn Sportowy
Place: Strefa kultury górskiej – Biznes Klub
Małgorzata Wierzbicka 19.05 17:30–18:30
Organizer: Chorwacja. Ambasada Republiki Chorwacji w Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej
Place: scena A
Łukasz Wierzbicki 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Fundacja "ABCXXI Cała Polska czyta dzieciom"
Place: stage B
Maciej Wierzyński 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: stand 11/H
Karolina Wilczyńska 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO POZNAŃSKIE
Place: stand 100/D17
Bronisław Wildstein 19.05 15:00–16:30
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: hall Londyn B
Bronisław Wildstein 19.05 16:15–17:15
Organizer: PAŃSTWOWY INSTYTUT WYDAWNICZY
Place: stand 48/D8
Józef Wilkoń 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Etienne Willem 18.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: POLSKIE STOWARZYSZENIE KOMIKSOWE
Place: Comic Warsaw Festival – Business Club
Joe Windy 18.05 10:15–11:00
Organizer: Portal CzasDzieci.pl
Place: children hall – Gallery /level -1/
Ewa Winnicka 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: AGORA SA
Place: stand 50/D9
Sylwia Winnik 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Tomasz Wiścicki 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
prof. dr hab. Bernard Wiśniewski 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: WYŻSZA SZKOŁA POLICJI W SZCZYTNIE
Place: stand 3/BK
Grzegorz Wiśniewski 18.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: GENERAL DIRECTORATE OF INTERNATIONAL BOOK EXHIBITIONS AND FAIRS - BOOKS FROM RUSSIA
Place: stand 103/D12
Janusz Leon Wiśniewski 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: WIELKA LITERA
Place: stand 61/D9
Janusz Leon Wiśniewski 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo TADAM
Place: stand 350/G
Janusz Leon Wiśniewski 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO LITERACKIE
Place: stand 46/D8
Magdalena Witkiewicz 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Magdalena Witkiewicz 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Magdalena Witkiewicz 19.05 11:00–12:30
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: hall Rzym
Magdalena Witkiewicz 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: GRUPA HELION S.A.
Place: hall Londyn B
Magdalena Witkiewicz 19.05 15:00–17:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO FILIA
Place: stand 40/D7
Monika Witkowska 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: GÓRY górski magazyn sportowy
Place: Mountain Culture Zone – Business Club
Michał Witkowski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Piotr Witt 18.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Piotr Witt 19.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Związek Pisarzy Polskich na Obczyźnie z Siedzibą w Londynie
Place: stand 330/G
Alicja Wlazło 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
prof. Jarosław Włodarczyk 18.05 13:00–15:00
Organizer: BOSZ
Place: sala Rzym
Daniel Włodarski 19.05 10:00–18:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO NIKO
Place: stand 169/D20
Rafał Wojasiński 19.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Martyna Wojciechowska 19.05 15:00–18:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Krzysztof Wójcik 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: SKARPA WARSZAWSKA / POCISK
Place: Strefa kryminału – Galeria
Krzysztof Wójcik 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: MUZA SA
Place: stand 53/D7
Michał Wójcik 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: ALBUS
Place: stand 79/C
Michał Wójcik 20.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Milena Wójtowicz 18.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO JAGUAR
Place: stand 55/D8
Maciej Wojtyszko 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO EZOP
Place: stand 77/C
Maja Wolny 19.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO CZARNA OWCA
Place: stand 44/D7
Agnieszka Wolny-Hamkało 20.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Marcin Wolski 19.05 11:00–11:45
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Ewa Woźniak-Ostrowski 18.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Ewa Woźniak-Ostrowski 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Ewa Woźniak-Ostrowski 20.05 10:00–14:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo Literackie BIAŁE PIÓRO
Place: stand 18/D2
Marcin Wroński 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Marcin Wroński 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PORTAL GAMES
Place: stand 351/G
Mateusz Wyrwich 17.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Oficyna Wydawnicza RYTM
Place: stand 123/D15
Z
Adam Zagajewski 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: ZESZYTY LITERACKIE
Place: stand 41/D5
Joanna Zagner-Kołat 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
Joanna Zagner-Kołat 18.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Nieprzeczytane.pl
Place: stand 94a/D15
dr Michał Zając 17.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Stowarzyszenie Przyjaciół Książki dla Młodych
Place: sala Londyn C
Jadwiga Zajdel 19.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Jadwiga Zajdel 18.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: Nagroda im. Janusza A. Zajdla
Place: stand 77/BK
Ż
Andrzej Żak 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: AKAPIT PRESS
Place: stand 139/D18
Z
Agnieszka Zakrzewska 20.05 13:30–14:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Patrycja Załug 19.05 10:30–11:20
Organizer: ATENEUM Dystrybucja
Place: stand 104/D18
Andrzej Zaniewski 17.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Andrzej Zaniewski 18.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Iwona Zasuwa 19.05 10:30–11:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Łukasz Zawada 18.05 16:30–17:00
Organizer: Biblioróżnorodność! Bogactwo i różnorodność - wydawcy niezależni
Place: stand 36/D6
Michał Zawadka 18.05 10:15–11:55
Organizer: Mind & Dream
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Michał Zawadka 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Mind & Dream
Place: stand 167/D20
Michał Zawadka 19.05 15:30–17:30
Organizer: Mind & Dream
Place: stand 167/D20
Magdalena Zawadzka 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: MARGINESY
Place: stand 55/D8
Magdalena Zawadzka 19.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: stand 68/C
Cezary Zbierzchowski 19.05 18:00–19:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Anna Zdrojewska-Żywiecka 17.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Relacja
Place: hall Londyn C
Maria Zdybska 19.05 11:00–11:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Speculative Fiction Zone – Business Club
Maria Zdybska 19.05 15:00–15:55
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Maria Zdybska 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa autografów fantastycznych
Ewa Zelenay 18.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
Ż
Agnieszka Żelewska 17.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Agnieszka Żelewska 18.05 17:00–19:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Agnieszka Żelewska 19.05 10:00–11:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ADAMADA
Place: stand 161/D19
Agnieszka Żelewska 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: MEDIA RODZINA
Place: stand 12/H
Agnieszka Żelewska 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: Bajka
Place: stand 1/H
Z
Tomasz Zeliszewski 18.05 17:00–18:00
Organizer: PRÓSZYŃSKI I S-KA
Place: Kanapa Literacka – main stage
Robert Ziębiński 19.05 17:00–17:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Pop Culture Zone – Business Club
Aleksandra Zielińska 19.05 12:00–12:50
Organizer: organizatorzy Warszawskich Targów Książki
Place: Strefa fantastyki – Biznes Klub, poziom +1 (antresola)
Jurek Zielonka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO ALEGORIA
Place: stand 134/V
Jurek Zielonka 19.05 16:00–17:00
Organizer: STOWARZYSZENIE PISARZY POLSKICH
Place: stand 310/G
Jurek Zielonka 19.05 15:00–16:00
Organizer: Świadomi Wydawcy
Place: stand 36/D6
Krzysztof Ziemiec 20.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: ZYSK I S-KA WYDAWNICTWO
Place: stand 101/D12
Rafał A. Ziemkiewicz 20.05 15:30–16:30
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Rafał A. Ziemkiewicz 20.05 14:00–15:00
Organizer: Firma Księgarska OLESIEJUK
Place: stand 54/D10
Sylwia Zientek 19.05 11:00–12:00
Organizer: Grupa Wydawnicza Foksal
Place: stand 32/D4
Philip Zimbardo 19.05 12:00–14:00
Organizer: AZYMUT
Place: stand 34/D5
Agnieszka Zimnowodzka 19.05 14:00–16:00
Organizer: Kocur Bury
Place: stand 69/C
Ż
Yvette Żółtowska-Darska 20.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: BURDA KSIĄŻKI
Place: stand 88/D13
Z
dr Elżbieta Zubrzycka 19.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: GDAŃSKIE WYDAWNICTWO PSYCHOLOGICZNE
Place: stand 151/D19
Daniel Zuchowski 19.05 14:00–15:00 The meeting

Join Daniel Zuchowski for the presentation of his second book – Chips and Sausage: A Guide to Ireland and Her Wonders, an illustrated tribute to the Irish people, to Ireland's rich cultural heritage, and to that breathtakingly beautiful and always incredibly green land. The book can also serve as a guide to anyone who would like to learn more about Ireland and her people. Daniel Zuchowski is a linguist, language consultant and trainer. His first book, The New Dubliners, was described by the Dublin Book Festival as "an exciting new experiment and a fascinating read," and by The Irish Times as "an important book by a writer perfectly tuned into the experiences of the new Irish." He will be in Warsaw to present the book and to talk about how it came to life.


Organizer: Literary Publishing
Place: scena A
Ż
Jakub Żulczyk 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: Edipresse Książki
Place: stand 65/D10
Z
Piotr Zychowicz 20.05 13:00–14:00
Organizer: REBIS Dom Wydawniczy
Place: stand 86/D13
Olga Zygarowska 20.05 10:00–17:00
Organizer: WYDAWNICTWO VECTRA
Place: stand 324/G
Katarzyna Zyskowska 19.05 12:00–13:00
Organizer: Wydawnictwo ZNAK
Place: stand 63/D9
Ż
Iwona Żytkowiak 20.05 12:00–12:45
Organizer: Wydawnictwo REPLIKA
Place: stand 92/D14
Maria Majka Żywicka-Luckner 19.05 15:00–17:00
Organizer: ZWIĄZEK LITERATÓW POLSKICH
Place: stand 317/G
The organizers reserve the right to change the programme


 

Contact

 


Executive Organizer

Murator EXPO Sp. z o.o.
ul. Dęblińska 6
04-187 Warsaw
tel. (+48 22) 829 66 80
faks (+48 22) 826 66 81
biuro@muratorexpo.pl
NIP : 113-21-59-933

Recommended

How to reach the Stadium

Wyświetl większą mapę